Ocean County  »  08724  »  Lanes Mill Rd  »  1800 Lanes Mill Rd

1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1203.05
Lot 1
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $720,000
Current property tax $16,328

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.898
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

What is the market value of 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $625,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $720,000
05/28/2021 $532,500
05/09/2013 $79,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2023 - D
06/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,853
Current property tax $16,328
Market value $625,600

Assessment History for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $625,600 $625,600 2.534 $15,853 +5.28%
2023 $625,600 $625,600 2.407 $15,058 +1.30%
2022 $625,600 $625,600 2.376 $14,864 +2.15%
2021 $625,600 $625,600 2.326 $14,551 +1.31%
2020 $625,600 $625,600 2.296 $14,364 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 1800 Lanes Mill Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1010 Falkenburg Rd, Brick 07/27/2020 $325,000
207 Page Dr, Brick 1,538 02/10/2021 $364,900
220 Page Dr, Brick 1,792 07/15/1997 $137,500
213 Chard Pl, Brick 1,512 10/19/2007 $375,000
1658 Burrsville Rd, Brick 2,472 12/04/2025 $603,000
1620 Burrsville Rd, Brick 2,435
205 Page Dr, Brick 1,286 12/31/2007 $290,000
1650 Burrsville Rd, Brick 1,156 12/10/2025 $350,000
1610 Burrsville Rd, Brick 2,148 03/01/2022 $568,000