Ocean County  »  08724  »  Blue Ridge Dr  »  9 Blue Ridge Dr

9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1210.03
Lot 42
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

Sale date 12/21/2020
Sale price $279,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,249

Lot & Building Information for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $4,329.

When was 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 12/21/2020 for $279,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2020 $279,900
08/07/2018 $206,000
07/16/2003 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/07/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,118
Current property tax $4,249
Market value $162,500

Assessment History for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $162,500 $162,500 2.534 $4,118 +5.28%
2023 $162,500 $162,500 2.407 $3,911 +1.30%
2022 $162,500 $162,500 2.376 $3,861 +2.15%
2021 $162,500 $162,500 2.326 $3,780 +1.31%
2020 $162,500 $162,500 2.296 $3,731 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Blue Ridge Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.28
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.23
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.50
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.50
Ramtown Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 357 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.24
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.50
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.78
Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 1.86
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 2.28

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 0.37
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.93
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.16