Ocean County  »  08724  »  Maple Ave  »  660 Maple Ave

660 Maple Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

660 Maple Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Maple Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Maple Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1226
Lot 555
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Sale date 03/28/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,133

Lot & Building Information for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.245

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

What is the market value of 660 Maple Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $655,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2022 $750,000

Title Documents for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,603
Current property tax $17,133
Market value $655,200

Assessment History for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $655,200 $655,200 2.534 $16,603 +5.28%
2023 $655,200 $655,200 2.407 $15,771 +1.30%
2022 $655,200 $655,200 2.376 $15,568 +2.15%
2021 $655,200 $655,200 2.326 $15,240 +1.31%
2020 $655,200 $655,200 2.296 $15,043 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 660 Maple Avenue, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
436 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 11/19/2018 $215,000
431 2nd Ave, Brick 3,550 08/31/2022 $540,000
435 2nd Ave, Brick 1,870 04/29/2024 $1
435 1st Ave, Brick 2,211 09/12/2019 $375,000
440 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 1,572 07/06/2018 $215,000
443 1st Ave, Brick 1,320 02/06/2019
440 1st Ave, Brick 1,535 03/03/2017 $203,000
426 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 12/24/2021
510 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick 1,854 07/11/2007 $10
502 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick 1,160 02/28/2025 $550,000