Ocean County  »  08724  »  Needle St  »  361 Needle St

361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Needle Street, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1231
Lot 925
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Sale date 05/06/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,437

Lot & Building Information for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Building sqft 1,692
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 361 Needle Street, Brick

• • Improvements for 361 Needle Street, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Needle Street, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724?

361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,400, the tax amount paid for 361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,576.

When was 361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 05/06/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Needle Street, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2016 $1
06/30/1995 $149,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Needle Street, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2016 - D
05/17/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Needle Street, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,207
Current property tax $7,437
Market value $284,400

Assessment History for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Needle Street, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,400 $284,400 2.534 $7,207 +5.28%
2023 $284,400 $284,400 2.407 $6,846 +1.30%
2022 $284,400 $284,400 2.376 $6,757 +2.15%
2021 $284,400 $284,400 2.326 $6,615 +1.31%
2020 $284,400 $284,400 2.296 $6,530 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Needle Street, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Needle Street, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.17
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.32
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.32
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.39
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.26
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.32
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.56
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.37
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.63

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.17
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.37
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.02
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.04
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.04

Neighbors for 361 Needle Street, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 361 Needle Street, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Maple Ave, Brick 1,148 05/04/2007 $1
470 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick 816 12/30/2004 $1
460 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick 1,090 09/29/2017 $99,000
447 4th Ave, Brick 996 06/07/2001 $1
353 Needle St, Brick 1,912 08/11/2020 $385,000
704 Maple Ave, Brick 2,831 10/18/2023 $650,000
436 4th Ave, Brick 1,192 03/12/2013 $136,500
357 Needle St, Brick 2,104 05/30/2017 $325,000
345 Needle St, Brick 2,026 06/02/2021 $505,000
726 Maple Ave, Brick 1,544 03/25/1999 $1
718 Maple Ave, Brick 1,012 11/02/2006 $1
349 Needle St, Brick 1,630 10/02/2009 $1
720 Maple Ave, Brick 520 12/10/2014 $1
464 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick 1,160 11/18/1999 $26,000
714 Maple Ave, Brick 1,368 01/11/2024 $425,000
489 5th Ave, Brick 2,707 09/30/2022 $690,000
728 Maple Ave, Brick 956 05/10/2017 $210,000
722 Maple Ave, Brick 2,346 10/19/2023 $515,000
460 4th Ave, Brick 07/11/2025 $675,000
446 4th Ave, Brick 2,380