392 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
392 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 392 Simon Place, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 1256.09 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Arrowhead Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Simon Place, Brick
| Sale date | 03/19/2003 |
| Sale price | $125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 392 Simon Place, Brick
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.383 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 392 Simon Place, Brick
- • Improvements for 392 Simon Place, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 392 Simon Place, Brick
Assessed at $36,500, the tax amount paid for 392 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 is $972.
When was 392 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold?392 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 09/29/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 392 Simon Place, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Simon Place, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2003 | $125,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 392 Simon Place, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 392 Simon Place, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 392 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $925 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $36,500 |
Assessment History for 392 Simon Place, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Simon Place, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36,500 | $36,500 | 2.534 | $925 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $36,500 | $36,500 | 2.407 | $879 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $36,500 | $36,500 | 2.376 | $867 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $36,500 | $36,500 | 2.326 | $849 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $36,500 | $36,500 | 2.296 | $838 | +1.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Simon Place, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Simon Place, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veterans Mem Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 618 | 1.05 |
| Lanes Mill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 581 | 1.42 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.43 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.43 |
| St Paul's Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 119 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 1.15 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.43 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 2.29 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 2.67 |