Ocean County  »  08724  »  Simon Pl  »  396 Simon Pl

396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 396 Simon Place, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1256.14
Lot 6
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 396 Simon Place, Brick

Sale date 07/07/1994
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,638

Lot & Building Information for 396 Simon Place, Brick

Building sqft 984
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 396 Simon Place, Brick

• • Improvements for 396 Simon Place, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 396 Simon Place, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724?

396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1971 and has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,600, the tax amount paid for 396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 is $5,743.

When was 396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 07/07/1994 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 396 Simon Place, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 396 Simon Place, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/1994 $1

Title Documents for 396 Simon Place, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 396 Simon Place, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 396 Simon Place, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,463
Current property tax $5,638
Market value $215,600

Assessment History for 396 Simon Place, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 396 Simon Place, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $215,600 $215,600 2.534 $5,463 +5.28%
2023 $215,600 $215,600 2.407 $5,189 +1.30%
2022 $215,600 $215,600 2.376 $5,123 +2.15%
2021 $215,600 $215,600 2.326 $5,015 +1.31%
2020 $215,600 $215,600 2.296 $4,950 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 396 Simon Place, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 396 Simon Place, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.05
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.39
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.43
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.43
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.15
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.43
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.44
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.32
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.69

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.19
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.32
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.93