Ocean County  »  08724  »  Jefferson CT  »  305 Jefferson CT

305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Jefferson Court, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1305.99
Lot 21
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

Sale date 09/14/2023
Sale price $591,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,869

Lot & Building Information for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

• • Improvements for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724?

305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,700, the tax amount paid for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 is $9,289.

When was 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 09/14/2023 for $591,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2023 $591,000
01/18/2019 $330,000
04/23/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2023 - D
09/21/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/18/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2006 - D
11/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,836
Current property tax $8,869
Market value $348,700

Assessment History for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $348,700 $348,700 2.534 $8,836 +5.28%
2023 $348,700 $348,700 2.407 $8,393 +1.30%
2022 $348,700 $348,700 2.376 $8,285 +2.15%
2021 $348,700 $348,700 2.326 $8,111 +1.31%
2020 $348,700 $348,700 2.296 $8,006 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Jefferson Court, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.13
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.39
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.39
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.69
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.24
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.39
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 1.69
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.95
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.43

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.56
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.95
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.66