Ocean County  »  08724  »  Herbertsville Rd  »  358 Herbertsville Rd

358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1308.102
Lot 5
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,813

Lot & Building Information for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.626
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $337,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $315,000
10/24/2013 $1
01/31/2004 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,540
Current property tax $8,813
Market value $337,000

Assessment History for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $732,500 $732,500 2.534 $18,562 +5.28%
2023 $732,500 $732,500 2.407 $17,631 +1.30%
2022 $732,500 $732,500 2.376 $17,404 +2.15%
2021 $732,500 $732,500 2.326 $17,038 +1.31%
2020 $732,500 $732,500 2.296 $16,818 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 358 Herbertsville Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
354 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 5,986 06/05/2007 $800,000
366 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 07/10/2024 $405,000
334 Lincoln CT, Brick 600 03/28/2024 $1
370 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 1,068 01/25/2019 $215,000
316 Madison CT, Brick 1,176 05/20/2021 $354,000
336 Lincoln CT, Brick 624 06/04/2021 $277,500
321 Lincoln CT, Brick 1,660 02/11/2013 $1
309 Lincoln CT, Brick 1,509 01/20/2015
344 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 01/13/2022 $345,000