Ocean County  »  08724  »  Herbertsville Rd  »  381 Herbertsville Rd

381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1353.39
Lot 14
Neighborhood Riviera Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Current property tax $7,278

Lot & Building Information for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

When was 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 built?

381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1961.

What is the assessed value of 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,300, the tax amount paid for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,413.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,052
Current property tax $7,278
Market value $278,300

Assessment History for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $278,300 $278,300 2.534 $7,052 +5.28%
2023 $278,300 $278,300 2.407 $6,699 +1.30%
2022 $278,300 $278,300 2.376 $6,612 +2.15%
2021 $278,300 $278,300 2.326 $6,473 +1.31%
2020 $278,300 $278,300 2.296 $6,390 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 381 Herbertsville Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281 23rd Ave, Brick 960 08/21/2025 $420,000
171 Walnut Dr, Brick 2,310 12/21/2021 $410,000
175 Walnut Dr, Brick 1,984 09/08/2021 $450,000
214 Walnut Dr, Brick 1,368
176 Calvin CT, Brick 1,308 08/24/2018 $232,000
178 Calvin CT, Brick 1,760 08/08/2021 $410,000
275 22nd Ave, Brick 832 10/14/2011 $240,000
200 Walnut Dr, Brick 1,170 08/18/2015 $190,000
373 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 06/27/2014 $58,000