Ocean County  »  08724  »  Rolling Hills CT  »  657 Rolling Hills CT

657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1385.03
Lot 16
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,672

Lot & Building Information for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

Building sqft 3,581
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.682
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

• • Improvements for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724?

657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,581 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $569,900, the tax amount paid for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724 is $15,182.

When was 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 10/21/2021 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $635,000
08/03/2018 $537,000
07/18/2005 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/14/2051
10/21/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/03/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2005 - D
10/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,182
Current property tax $15,672
Market value $569,900

Assessment History for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $569,900 $569,900 2.664 $15,182 +5.13%
2024 $569,900 $569,900 2.534 $14,441 +7.44%
2023 $558,400 $558,400 2.407 $13,441 +1.21%
2022 $558,900 $558,900 2.376 $13,279 +2.15%
2021 $558,900 $558,900 2.326 $13,000 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Rolling Hills Court, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.82
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.82
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.82
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.87
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.87

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.82
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.87
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.15
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.18
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.21

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.51
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.78