Ocean County  »  08724  »  Winding River Rd  »  625 Winding River Rd

625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Winding River Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1385.04
Lot 36
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

Current property tax $13,080

Lot & Building Information for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

Building sqft 2,845
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.467
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 625 Winding River Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Winding River Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,200, the tax amount paid for 625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $13,325.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Winding River Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Winding River Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,675
Current property tax $13,080
Market value $500,200

Assessment History for 625 Winding River Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Winding River Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,200 $500,200 2.534 $12,675 +5.28%
2023 $500,200 $500,200 2.407 $12,040 +1.30%
2022 $500,200 $500,200 2.376 $11,885 +2.15%
2021 $500,200 $500,200 2.326 $11,635 +1.31%
2020 $500,200 $500,200 2.296 $11,485 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Winding River Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Winding River Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.98
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.98
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 1.86
Hill and Dale School NR Private PK-K 35 1.86
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.94

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.98
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.94
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.06
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.15
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.33

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.62
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.64
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 2.90