Ocean County  »  08724  »  Thiele Rd  »  640 Thiele Rd

640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 640 Thiele Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1385.10
Lot 26
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

Current property tax $8,956

Lot & Building Information for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.955
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 640 Thiele Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 640 Thiele Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,500, the tax amount paid for 640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $9,124.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Thiele Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 640 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,679
Current property tax $8,956
Market value $342,500

Assessment History for 640 Thiele Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 640 Thiele Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $342,500 $342,500 2.534 $8,679 +5.28%
2023 $342,500 $342,500 2.407 $8,244 +1.30%
2022 $342,500 $342,500 2.376 $8,138 +2.15%
2021 $342,500 $342,500 2.326 $7,967 +1.31%
2020 $342,500 $342,500 2.296 $7,864 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 640 Thiele Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 640 Thiele Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.58
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.58
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.71
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.58
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.95
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.21
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.41

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.38
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.00
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 3.15