Ocean County  »  08724  »  Revere Dr  »  735 Revere Dr

735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Revere Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1422.01
Lot 10
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

Sale date 08/25/2008
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,575

Lot & Building Information for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 735 Revere Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Revere Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,900, the tax amount paid for 735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $8,735.

When was 735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 08/25/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Revere Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2008 $1
12/20/2004 $390,000
07/20/2004 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 735 Revere Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2045
04/23/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2040
08/25/2008 - D
08/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2004 - D
07/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Revere Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,309
Current property tax $8,575
Market value $327,900

Assessment History for 735 Revere Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Revere Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $326,900 $326,900 2.534 $8,284 +5.28%
2023 $326,900 $326,900 2.407 $7,868 +1.30%
2022 $326,900 $326,900 2.376 $7,767 +2.15%
2021 $326,900 $326,900 2.326 $7,604 +1.31%
2020 $326,900 $326,900 2.296 $7,506 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Revere Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Revere Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.58
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.58
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 1.46

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.58
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.65
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.44
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.67

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.68
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 3.00
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.36