705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 705 Liberty Lane, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 1422.05 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Herbertsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
| Sale date | 08/23/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
| Building sqft | 2,468 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
- • Improvements for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $407,800, the tax amount paid for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 is $10,863.
When was 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 08/23/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,864 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $407,800 |
Assessment History for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 2.664 | $10,864 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 2.534 | $10,334 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 2.407 | $9,816 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 2.376 | $9,689 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 2.326 | $9,485 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Liberty Lane, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul's Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 119 | 0.55 |
| Shore Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.37 |
| Allenwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 409 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambassador Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 2.42 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 2.57 |