Ocean County  »  08724  »  Thiele Rd  »  641 Thiele Rd

641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Thiele Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1422.06
Lot 45
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $621,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 7.69
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 641 Thiele Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Thiele Road, Brick

When was 641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 built?

641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1968.

What is the assessed value of 641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,617,100, the tax amount paid for 641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $43,079.

When was 641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $621,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Thiele Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $621,000

Title Documents for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 641 Thiele Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,080
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,617,100

Assessment History for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 Thiele Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,617,100 $1,617,100 2.664 $43,080 +5.13%
2024 $1,617,100 $1,617,100 2.534 $40,977 +5.28%
2023 $1,617,100 $1,617,100 2.407 $38,924 +1.30%
2022 $1,617,100 $1,617,100 2.376 $38,422 +2.15%
2021 $1,617,100 $1,617,100 2.326 $37,614 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,345
Median age 45.1
Average household income $125,563
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $382,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 Thiele Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 Thiele Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 641 Thiele Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 641 Thiele Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
671 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 1,839 03/25/2021 $516,000
625 Knollwood Ter, Brick 1,725
651 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 1,542 12/16/2003 $285,000
721 Skoog CT, Brick 2,954 10/19/1992 $152,500
645 Thiele Rd, Brick 2,319 02/15/2012
724 Skoog CT, Brick 2,847 02/04/1994 $177,000
714 Skoog CT, Brick 2,182 04/06/1994 $192,900
661 Herbertsville Rd, Brick 1,164 04/22/2019 $1
643 Thiele Rd, Brick 2,411 10/16/1998 $202,500
605 Knollwood Ter, Brick 1,624 01/09/2007 $390,000