Ocean County  »  08724  »  Ridge Rd  »  900 Ridge Rd

900 Ridge Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

900 Ridge Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Ridge Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Ridge Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1422.15
Lot 28.01
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

Current property tax $3,624

Lot & Building Information for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.466

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 900 Ridge Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Ridge Road, Brick

What is the market value of 900 Ridge Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $138,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Ridge Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Ridge Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,512
Current property tax $3,624
Market value $138,600

Assessment History for 900 Ridge Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Ridge Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $138,600 $138,600 2.534 $3,512 +5.28%
2023 $138,600 $138,600 2.407 $3,336 +1.30%
2022 $138,600 $138,600 2.376 $3,293 +2.15%
2021 $138,600 $138,600 2.326 $3,224 +1.31%
2020 $138,600 $138,600 2.296 $3,182 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Ridge Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Ridge Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.66
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.66
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.66
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.35
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.55
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 2.65

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.84