Ocean County  »  08724  »  Paramount Way  »  765 Paramount Way

765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 765 Paramount Way, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1422.19
Lot 16
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Sale date 03/15/2015
Sale price $334,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,494

Lot & Building Information for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Building sqft 2,254
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.607
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

• • Improvements for 765 Paramount Way, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 765 Paramount Way, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724?

765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,600, the tax amount paid for 765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 is $10,165.

When was 765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 03/15/2015 for $334,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 Paramount Way, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2015 $334,000
02/06/2014 $180,000
07/13/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 765 Paramount Way, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
03/15/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 765 Paramount Way, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,166
Current property tax $10,494
Market value $381,600

Assessment History for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 Paramount Way, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,600 $381,600 2.664 $10,166 +5.13%
2024 $381,600 $381,600 2.534 $9,670 +5.28%
2023 $381,600 $381,600 2.407 $9,185 +1.30%
2022 $381,600 $381,600 2.376 $9,067 +2.15%
2021 $381,600 $381,600 2.326 $8,876 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 Paramount Way, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 Paramount Way, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.52
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.52
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Allenwood Elementary School 9 Public K-5 409 1.33

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.52
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.43
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.63
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.69

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.69
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 3.13
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.58
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 3.70
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 3.75

Neighbors for 765 Paramount Way, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 765 Paramount Way, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
757 Paramount Way, Brick 2,254
729 Paramount Way, Brick 2,274 08/15/2005 $454,000
742 Bluff View Dr, Brick 1,204 12/05/2012 $288,000
761 Paramount Way, Brick 2,254
713 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 03/06/2017 $320,000
709 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 04/02/2013 $1
718 Paramount Way, Brick 2,700 05/16/2016 $305,000
710 Paramount Way, Brick 2,551 09/29/2023 $865,000
721 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 12/06/2019 $385,000
753 Paramount Way, Brick 1,637
737 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 02/20/2026 $629,000
722 Paramount Way, Brick 2,268
725 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 04/04/2025 $780,000
746 Bluff View Dr, Brick 1,382
749 Paramount Way, Brick 2,254 11/22/2020 $400,000
741 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 03/02/2020 $1
733 Paramount Way, Brick 3,816 12/30/2014 $515,000
717 Paramount Way, Brick 2,314 08/11/1995 $120,000
705 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 12/12/2014 $430,000
745 Paramount Way, Brick 2,106 05/07/2013 $1