1150 Concord Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
1150 Concord Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1150 Concord Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 1426.01 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Herbertsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
| Current property tax | $8,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
| Building sqft | 2,148 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.473 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
1150 Concord Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1150 Concord Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $324,600, the tax amount paid for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $8,647.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,647 |
| Current property tax | $8,927 |
| Market value | $324,600 |
Assessment History for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324,600 | $324,600 | 2.664 | $8,647 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $324,600 | $324,600 | 2.534 | $8,225 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $324,600 | $324,600 | 2.407 | $7,813 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $324,600 | $324,600 | 2.376 | $7,712 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $324,600 | $324,600 | 2.326 | $7,550 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Concord Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul's Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 119 | 0.45 |
| Lanes Mill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 581 | 1.09 |
| Ambassador Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Ramtown Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 357 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S South | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 796 | 1.86 |
| Shore Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.96 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 2.19 |