Santa Clara County  »  95002  »  Elizabeth St  »  995 Elizabeth St

995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso
Zip code 95002
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 015-01-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

Sale date 02/25/2005
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,339

Lot & Building Information for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

Building sqft 8,650
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.58
Lot sqft 25,264
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

• • Improvements for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

How many sq. ft. does 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002 has a total of 8,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002?

995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,477,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2005 $1,060,000
06/16/2003 $880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/25/2005 Deed
06/16/2003 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

Access detailed property tax data for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,339
Market value $1,477,533

Assessment History for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,477,533 1.1735 $17,339 +1.71%
2024-2025 $1,448,563 1.1769 $17,048 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,420,161 1.1893 $16,890 +1.56%
2022-2023 $1,392,316 1.1944 $16,630 +0.25%
2021-2022 $1,365,017 1.2152 $16,588 +2.10%

Permits for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso

The complete history of permits filed for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2022
11/30/2017
03/02/2010
01/27/2006
04/24/1969
Unlock the permit history for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,639
Median age 46
Average household income $154,429
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 545
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,223,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 995 Elizabeth Street, Alviso