257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas |
| Alternate address(es) | 231 W Calaveras Blvd 233 W Calaveras Blvd 243 W Calaveras Blvd |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 022-25-041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
| Property tax | $47,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 18,996 |
| Total sqft | 18,996 |
| Building class | Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) |
| Acreage | 1.98 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 86,249 |
| Units | 7 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 18,996 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,129,091.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $47,026 |
| Market value | $4,129,091 |
Assessment History for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,129,091 | 1.1389 | $47,026 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,048,130 | 1.1426 | $46,254 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,968,756 | 1.162 | $46,117 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,890,939 | 1.1799 | $45,909 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,814,647 | 1.1861 | $45,246 | +1.79% |
Permits for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 257 West Calaveras Boulevard, Milpitas