Santa Clara County  »  901 Hanson CT

901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 907 Hanson CT
913 Hanson CT
915 Hanson CT
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-31-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,013

Lot & Building Information for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 49,570
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.46
Lot sqft 107,348
Units 5
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 49,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,102,778.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $6,000,000
12/30/2005 $6,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/19/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/16/2015 Power Attorney
10/16/2015 Power Attorney
10/14/2015 Grant Deed
10/14/2015 Grant Deed
06/10/2015 Grant Deed
08/28/2014 Correction Grant Deed
12/30/2005 Deed
07/31/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $80,894
Current property tax $36,013
Market value $7,102,778

Assessment History for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,102,778 1.1389 $80,894 +1.67%
2024-2025 $6,963,509 1.1426 $79,565 +0.30%
2023-2024 $6,826,971 1.162 $79,329 +0.45%
2022-2023 $6,693,110 1.1799 $78,972 +1.47%
2021-2022 $6,561,874 1.1861 $77,830 +1.79%

Permits for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2025
01/19/2024
05/19/2022
09/30/2021
02/06/2020
01/22/2020
01/22/2020
12/06/2019
11/25/2019
11/25/2019
Unlock the permit history for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Hanson Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.