Santa Clara County  »  1430 California Cir

1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 California Circle, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1436 California Cir
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-37-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

Sale date 12/30/1992
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,510

Lot & Building Information for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

Building sqft 152,396
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 10.15
Lot sqft 442,134
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

How many square feet does 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 152,396 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,456,858.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1992 $125,000

Title Documents for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2016 Partial Reconveyance
05/17/2016 Quitclaim Deed
05/17/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
04/04/2014 Consent
04/18/2011 Finance Statement
12/22/2006 Deed
05/09/2005 Deed
05/09/2005 Deed
11/25/2003 Deed
05/30/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $267,150
Current property tax $94,510
Market value $23,456,858

Assessment History for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,456,858 1.1389 $267,150 +1.67%
2024-2025 $22,996,921 1.1426 $262,763 +0.30%
2023-2024 $22,546,001 1.162 $261,985 +0.45%
2022-2023 $22,103,924 1.1799 $260,804 +1.47%
2021-2022 $21,670,514 1.1861 $257,034 +1.79%

Permits for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2025
01/12/2017
01/12/2017
09/09/2015
03/04/2013
03/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1430 California Circle, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map