Santa Clara County  »  408 Glenmoor Cir

408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7729
Parcel ID 022-41-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

Sale date 11/03/2004
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,076

Lot & Building Information for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.075

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $891,739, the tax amount paid for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $10,156.

When was 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/29/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2004 $640,000
04/23/1999 $335,000
11/06/1997 $150,181
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
07/27/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
01/31/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2047
06/13/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2044
06/14/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
09/29/2006 Deed
11/03/2004 Deed
02/10/2003 Deed
04/23/1999 Deed
04/23/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,156
Current property tax $10,076
Market value $891,739

Assessment History for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $891,739 1.1389 $10,156 +1.67%
2024-2025 $874,255 1.1426 $9,989 +0.30%
2023-2024 $857,114 1.162 $9,960 +0.45%
2022-2023 $840,309 1.1799 $9,915 +1.47%
2021-2022 $823,833 1.1861 $9,771 +1.79%

Permits for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Glenmoor Circle, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.14
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.26
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.69
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.99
St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 1.13

Nearest middle schools