Santa Clara County  »  110 Ranch Dr

110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-54-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 10/04/2013
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,449

Lot & Building Information for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 7,476
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.03
Lot sqft 44,649
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 7,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,780,856.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2013 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/04/2013 Grant Deed
10/02/2003 Deed
06/24/2003 Deed
05/15/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,449
Market value $4,780,856

Assessment History for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,780,856 1.1389 $54,449 +1.67%
2024-2025 $4,687,115 1.1426 $53,555 +0.30%
2023-2024 $4,595,212 1.162 $53,396 +0.45%
2022-2023 $4,505,111 1.1799 $53,156 +1.47%
2021-2022 $4,416,776 1.1861 $52,387 +1.79%

Permits for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/15/2024
11/29/2018
08/12/2013
Unlock the permit history for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 110 Ranch Drive, Milpitas.