67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7871 |
| Parcel ID | 026-05-107 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
| Sale date | 02/26/1988 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,389 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.073
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1-3) |
Other Property Data for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
Assessed at $385,361, the tax amount paid for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $4,388.
When was 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 02/26/1988 for $185,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/1988 | $185,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,389 |
| Market value | $385,361 |
Assessment History for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $385,361 | 1.1389 | $4,389 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $377,806 | 1.1426 | $4,317 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $370,399 | 1.162 | $4,304 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $363,137 | 1.1799 | $4,285 | +1.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $356,018 | 1.1861 | $4,223 | +1.80% |
Permits for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Berylwood Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Harvest Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 92 | 0.10 |
| Joseph Weller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 393 | 0.27 |
| Crescent Montessori | NR | Private | K | 17 | 0.32 |