Santa Clara County  »  504 Dixon Rd

504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2864
Parcel ID 026-08-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Sale date 05/14/2009
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,133

Lot & Building Information for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,699, the tax amount paid for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $5,133.

When was 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/27/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2009 $350,000
03/16/2009 $281,000
12/22/2004 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2012 Grant Deed
12/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
12/24/2012 Grant Deed
09/30/2010 Deed
09/22/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/22/2010 Deed
05/14/2009 Deed
03/16/2009 Deed
08/04/2005 Deed
12/22/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,133
Market value $450,699

Assessment History for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $450,699 1.1389 $5,133 +1.67%
2024-2025 $441,863 1.1426 $5,049 +0.30%
2023-2024 $433,200 1.162 $5,034 +0.45%
2022-2023 $424,707 1.1799 $5,011 +1.46%
2021-2022 $416,381 1.1861 $4,939 +1.80%

Permits for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.25
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.42
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.55
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.55
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Russell Middle School 8 Public 7-8 795 0.40
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.77
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 1.70
Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.80
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 1.95

Nearest high schools

Milpitas Middle College High 9 Public 9-12 31 0.47
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.77
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 1.70
Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.80
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 1.94

Neighbors for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 504 Dixon Road, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 01/04/2012 $150,000
1775 Vegas Ave, Milpitas 09/10/2024 $1,420,000
1845 Vegas Ave, Milpitas 05/01/2026 $910,000
1790 Vegas Ave, Milpitas 02/18/2020
519 Coelho St, Milpitas 09/01/2022 $1,175,000
487 Coelho St, Milpitas 03/06/2023
1805 Vegas Ave, Milpitas
1850 Arizona Ave, Milpitas 06/08/2016 $705,000
1820 Arizona Ave, Milpitas
1780 Arizona Ave, Milpitas 07/31/1997 $275,500
493 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 11/07/2016
1830 Arizona Ave, Milpitas 05/15/2008
528 Dixon Rd, Milpitas 02/05/2025 $1,575,000
546 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 07/11/2016
528 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 01/18/2013 $375,000
437 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 01/26/2021
513 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 02/19/2015
440 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 12/02/2024
405 Greathouse Dr, Milpitas 11/18/2020
1840 Arizona Ave, Milpitas 04/22/2020 $1,200,000