Santa Clara County  »  432 Greathouse Dr

432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2864
Parcel ID 026-08-073

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $1,444,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,722

Lot & Building Information for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.161

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,563,029, the tax amount paid for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $17,801.

When was 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/07/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $1,444,000
11/15/1991 $211,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Grant Deed
04/07/2022 Correction Grant Deed
02/01/2022 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
04/21/2021 Deed of Trust
04/21/2021 Grant Deed
03/17/2020 Deed of Trust
04/18/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/29/2019 Release
03/29/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
03/14/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,801
Current property tax $17,722
Market value $1,563,029

Assessment History for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,563,029 1.1389 $17,801 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,532,382 1.1426 $17,509 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,502,337 1.162 $17,457 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,472,880 1.1799 $17,379 +253.51%
2021-2022 $414,479 1.1861 $4,916 +1.79%

Permits for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/2023
05/11/2021
07/20/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Greathouse Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.18
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.35
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.50
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.50
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.57