Santa Clara County  »  345 Coelho St

345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 1352
Parcel ID 026-11-086

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

Sale date 09/19/2016
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,523

Lot & Building Information for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.144

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,184, the tax amount paid for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $9,523.

When was 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/23/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2016 $695,000

Title Documents for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
08/13/2018 Release
04/11/2018 Deed of Trust
10/20/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/01/2037
09/19/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
09/19/2016 Grant Deed
09/19/2016 Letters
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,523
Market value $836,184

Assessment History for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $836,184 1.1389 $9,523 +1.67%
2024-2025 $819,790 1.1426 $9,367 +0.30%
2023-2024 $803,716 1.162 $9,339 +0.45%
2022-2023 $787,958 1.1799 $9,297 +1.46%
2021-2022 $772,509 1.1861 $9,163 +1.79%

Permits for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2023
01/18/2023
03/09/2020
02/01/2018
11/29/2017
10/13/2016
10/13/2016
10/13/2016
10/13/2016
Unlock the permit history for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Coelho Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.15
Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.16
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.37
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.44
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.44