Santa Clara County  »  258 Midwick Dr

258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 5642
Parcel ID 026-14-114

Sales & Tax Overview for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

Property tax $5,502

Lot & Building Information for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,055, the tax amount paid for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $5,501.

When was 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2019 Grant Deed
04/10/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2030
09/29/1997 Deed
11/01/1995 Deed
08/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,502
Market value $483,055

Assessment History for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $483,055 1.1389 $5,502 +1.67%
2024-2025 $473,585 1.1426 $5,411 +0.30%
2023-2024 $464,300 1.162 $5,395 +0.45%
2022-2023 $455,197 1.1799 $5,371 +1.47%
2021-2022 $446,273 1.1861 $5,293 +1.79%

Permits for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 258 Midwick Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.39
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.51
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.53
Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.62
Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Russell Middle School 8 Public 7-8 795 0.46
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.53