Ocean County  »  08724  »  Pioneer Dr  »  830 Pioneer Dr

830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1427.01
Lot 99
Neighborhood Herbertsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

Sale date 11/23/2004
Sale price $378,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,243

Lot & Building Information for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,266
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,100, the tax amount paid for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $8,953.

When was 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 11/23/2004 for $378,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2004 $378,000
07/19/1989 $177,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2004 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,954
Current property tax $9,243
Market value $336,100

Assessment History for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,100 $336,100 2.664 $8,954 +5.13%
2024 $336,100 $336,100 2.534 $8,517 +5.28%
2023 $336,100 $336,100 2.407 $8,090 +1.30%
2022 $336,100 $336,100 2.376 $7,986 +2.15%
2021 $336,100 $336,100 2.326 $7,818 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Pioneer Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.72
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.72
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.94
Ramtown Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 357 1.33
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 0.72
Ambassador Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.45
Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 1.58
Shore Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.14
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.22

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 0.70
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 2.50
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 2.55