243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 5642 |
| Parcel ID | 026-16-004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
| Sale date | 06/21/2016 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,988 |
Lot & Building Information for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.146
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1-6) |
Other Property Data for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
Assessed at $964,786, the tax amount paid for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $10,987.
When was 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 06/21/2016 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2016 | $815,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,988 |
| Market value | $964,786 |
Assessment History for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $964,786 | 1.1389 | $10,988 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $945,870 | 1.1426 | $10,808 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $927,325 | 1.162 | $10,776 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $909,143 | 1.1799 | $10,727 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $891,318 | 1.1861 | $10,572 | +1.79% |
Permits for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Vienna Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 608 | 0.24 |
| Crescent Montessori | NR | Private | K | 17 | 0.36 |
| Joseph Weller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 393 | 0.43 |
| Lang Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Golden Harvest Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 92 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools