Santa Clara County  »  804 Founders Ln

804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4270
Parcel ID 026-24-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,843

Lot & Building Information for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $864,213, the tax amount paid for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $9,842.

When was 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 02/21/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $620,000

Title Documents for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
02/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed
06/11/2013 Reconveyance
05/22/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2043
11/05/2012 Reconveyance
11/05/2012 Substitution Trustee
08/23/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
03/13/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
10/19/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/14/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,843
Market value $864,213

Assessment History for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $864,213 1.1389 $9,843 +1.67%
2024-2025 $847,268 1.1426 $9,681 +0.30%
2023-2024 $830,656 1.162 $9,652 +0.45%
2022-2023 $814,369 1.1799 $9,609 +1.47%
2021-2022 $798,402 1.1861 $9,470 +1.79%

Permits for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Founders Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.20
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.31
Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.57
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.78
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.89

Nearest middle schools