Santa Clara County  »  566 Manzano St

566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 5976
Parcel ID 026-25-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

Sale date 03/21/2016
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,309

Lot & Building Information for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.171

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,006, the tax amount paid for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,389.

When was 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/11/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2016 $845,000
01/22/2014 $645,000
02/28/1997 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2025 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
04/29/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/29/2022 Deed of Trust 04/22/2052
12/14/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
03/21/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
03/21/2016 Grant Deed
12/24/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2045
01/22/2014 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 01/17/2044
01/22/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2044
01/22/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,389
Current property tax $11,309
Market value $1,000,006

Assessment History for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,000,006 1.1389 $11,389 +1.67%
2024-2025 $980,399 1.1426 $11,202 +0.30%
2023-2024 $961,176 1.162 $11,169 +0.45%
2022-2023 $942,330 1.1799 $11,119 +1.47%
2021-2022 $923,854 1.1861 $10,958 +1.79%

Permits for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2020
11/10/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
11/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 566 Manzano Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.17
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.31
Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.47
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.60
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.75

Nearest middle schools