899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6148 |
| Parcel ID | 028-04-047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
| Sale date | 10/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,665,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.119
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1-6) |
Other Property Data for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
Assessed at $1,802,246, the tax amount paid for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $20,525.
When was 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/26/2020 for $1,665,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 | $1,665,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,526 |
| Market value | $1,802,246 |
Assessment History for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,802,246 | 1.1389 | $20,526 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,766,909 | 1.1426 | $20,189 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,732,265 | 1.162 | $20,129 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,698,300 | 1.1799 | $20,038 | +1.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,665,000 | 1.1861 | $19,749 | +396.01% |
Permits for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 899 Canada Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Burnett Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 475 | 0.57 |
| Calaveras Montessori | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.58 |
| Milpitas Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 0.59 | |
| Lang Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Monarch Christian School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 84 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools