Santa Clara County  »  990 Jacklin Rd

990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 028-05-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Sale date 03/30/2010
Sale price $1,055,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,906

Lot & Building Information for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 2,283
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.66
Lot sqft 28,750
Year built 2014

Other Property Data for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 2,283 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,274,665.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2010 $1,055,000
08/04/2000 $27,221,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/10/2014 Agreement
03/30/2010 Deed
08/04/2000 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,906
Market value $2,274,665

Assessment History for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,274,665 1.1389 $25,906 +1.67%
2024-2025 $2,230,065 1.1426 $25,481 +0.30%
2023-2024 $2,186,340 1.162 $25,405 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,143,472 1.1799 $25,291 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,101,444 1.1861 $24,925 +1.79%

Permits for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/29/2023
02/15/2021
11/09/2017
05/15/2017
06/02/2015
12/19/2013
07/15/2013
07/15/2013
07/15/2013
07/15/2013
Unlock the permit history for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 990 Jacklin Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.