Santa Clara County  »  808 Hamilton Ave

808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6752
Parcel ID 028-15-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

Sale date 12/05/2022
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,232

Lot & Building Information for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

When was 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 built?

808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1986.

What is the assessed value of 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,520,000, the tax amount paid for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $17,311.

When was 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/05/2022 for $1,660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2022 $1,660,000

Title Documents for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2022 Deed of Trust 01/01/2053
12/05/2022 Grant Deed
11/02/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,311
Current property tax $17,232
Market value $1,520,000

Assessment History for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,520,000 1.1389 $17,311 -10.52%
2024-2025 $1,693,200 1.1426 $19,347 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,660,000 1.162 $19,289 +331.40%
2022-2023 $378,958 1.1799 $4,471 +1.46%
2021-2022 $371,529 1.1861 $4,407 +1.80%

Permits for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2015
11/21/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 Hamilton Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.54
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.66
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.68
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.76
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.88