Santa Clara County  »  755 Superior Rd

755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Superior Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7442
Parcel ID 028-19-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

Sale date 12/31/2003
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,612

Lot & Building Information for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.081

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,334, the tax amount paid for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $7,691.

When was 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/31/2003 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2003 $475,000
09/24/1997 $265,000
04/28/1992 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
08/31/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/31/2003 Deed
09/24/1997 Deed
04/28/1992 Deed
08/22/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,691
Current property tax $7,612
Market value $675,334

Assessment History for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $675,334 1.1389 $7,691 +1.67%
2024-2025 $662,093 1.1426 $7,565 +0.30%
2023-2024 $649,112 1.162 $7,543 +0.45%
2022-2023 $636,385 1.1799 $7,509 +1.47%
2021-2022 $623,908 1.1861 $7,400 +1.79%

Permits for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Superior Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.38
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.51
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.83
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.86
Crescent Montessori NR Private K 17 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.51
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.83