Santa Clara County  »  575 Oroville Rd

575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7143
Parcel ID 028-20-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

Sale date 11/15/2012
Sale price $453,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,273

Lot & Building Information for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,826, the tax amount paid for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $6,353.

When was 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 11/15/2012 for $453,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2012 $453,000
11/30/2005 $549,000
10/21/1993 $193,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
11/15/2012 Grant Deed
07/09/2012 Trustees Deed
05/29/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
03/04/2011 Notice of Default
11/30/2005 Deed
10/21/1993 Deed
08/24/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,353
Current property tax $6,273
Market value $557,826

Assessment History for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $557,826 1.1389 $6,353 +1.67%
2024-2025 $546,890 1.1426 $6,249 +0.30%
2023-2024 $536,168 1.162 $6,230 +0.45%
2022-2023 $525,656 1.1799 $6,202 +1.46%
2021-2022 $515,350 1.1861 $6,113 +1.80%

Permits for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Oroville Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.49
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.51
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.78
St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 0.90

Nearest middle schools