Santa Clara County  »  518 Folsom Cir

518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7143
Parcel ID 028-21-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Sale date 07/19/2019
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,742

Lot & Building Information for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.066

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,301,434, the tax amount paid for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $14,822.

When was 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 05/16/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2019 $1,190,000

Title Documents for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
08/12/2019 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
07/19/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/19/2019 Grant Deed
07/19/2019 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
01/07/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,822
Current property tax $14,742
Market value $1,301,434

Assessment History for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,301,434 1.1389 $14,822 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,275,917 1.1426 $14,579 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,250,900 1.162 $14,535 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,226,374 1.1799 $14,470 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,202,328 1.1861 $14,261 +1.79%

Permits for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Curtner Elementary School 8 Public K-6 669 0.60
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.62
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.87
Anthony Spangler Elementary School 6 Public K-6 596 0.87
St. John the Baptist Catholic School NR Private PK-8 196 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.62
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.87
Thomas Russell Middle School 8 Public 7-8 795 1.07
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 1.10

Nearest high schools

Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 0.62
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.87
Milpitas Middle College High 9 Public 9-12 31 1.00
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 1.09
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 1.10

Neighbors for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 518 Folsom Circle, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
508 Oroville Rd, Milpitas 12/10/2021
99 N Milpitas Blvd, Milpitas 3,800 12/06/2013
674 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 10/27/2004 $580,000
528 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 10/13/2023
723 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 01/31/2013
741 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 10/31/2025
160 Folsom Pl, Milpitas 04/26/2021
526 Oroville Rd, Milpitas 08/23/2024 $1,310,000
650 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 02/23/2026 $1,285,000
45 N Milpitas Blvd, Milpitas 25,394 12/06/2013
186 Beresford CT, Milpitas 165,800
502 Oroville Rd, Milpitas 12/05/2024
267 Klamath Rd, Milpitas 10/27/2020
496 Oroville Rd, Milpitas 03/24/2000 $280,000
753 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 08/12/2022 $7,000
632 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 03/25/1999 $252,000
5 N Milpitas Blvd, Milpitas 6,224 12/06/2013
506 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 10/09/2014
458 Folsom CT, Milpitas 10/28/1993 $220,000
663 Folsom Cir, Milpitas 07/06/2023