Santa Clara County  »  10 N Main St

10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 North Main Street, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 028-24-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

Sale date 03/30/1990
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,758

Lot & Building Information for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

Building sqft 1,567
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,500
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 1,567 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035?

10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $417,743.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/1990 $475,000

Title Documents for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/1990 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,758
Market value $417,743

Assessment History for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $417,743 1.1389 $4,758 +1.67%
2024-2025 $409,553 1.1426 $4,680 +0.30%
2023-2024 $401,524 1.162 $4,666 +0.45%
2022-2023 $393,652 1.1799 $4,645 +1.46%
2021-2022 $385,935 1.1861 $4,578 +1.80%

Permits for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2023
08/13/2018
02/15/2018
08/24/2015
12/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 North Main Street, Milpitas