Santa Clara County  »  1301 Jacklin Rd

1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1303 Jacklin Rd
1307 Jacklin Rd
1309 Jacklin Rd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 029-05-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Sale date 04/12/2000
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,055

Lot & Building Information for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 18,614
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.51
Lot sqft 65,775
Units 15
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

How many square feet does 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 18,614 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,151,102.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2000 $3,600,000
08/03/1999 $3,000,000
10/26/1995 $689,962
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2020 Release
10/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2017 Release
09/21/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2017 Agreement
09/21/2017 Assignment
09/21/2017 Deed of Trust
12/28/2016 Grant Deed
04/12/2000 Deed
08/03/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $70,055
Market value $6,151,102

Assessment History for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,151,102 1.1389 $70,055 +1.67%
2024-2025 $6,030,493 1.1426 $68,904 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,912,249 1.162 $68,700 +0.45%
2022-2023 $5,796,323 1.1799 $68,391 +1.47%
2021-2022 $5,682,670 1.1861 $67,402 +1.79%

Permits for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2026
11/17/2025
08/06/2025
02/20/2025
07/12/2023
10/04/2022
11/29/2021
10/23/2021
03/07/2017
05/13/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 Jacklin Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.