Santa Clara County  »  1234 Daniel CT

1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6411
Parcel ID 029-09-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

Property tax $6,044

Lot & Building Information for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 4,895
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.22
Lot sqft 9,520
Units 4
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential - High Density (R3)

Other Property Data for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a total of 4,895 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,691, the tax amount paid for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $6,044.

When was 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 01/16/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
01/16/2024 Affidavit of Death
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,044
Market value $530,691

Assessment History for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $530,691 1.1389 $6,044 +1.67%
2024-2025 $520,287 1.1426 $5,945 +0.30%
2023-2024 $510,087 1.162 $5,927 +0.45%
2022-2023 $500,086 1.1799 $5,901 +1.47%
2021-2022 $490,281 1.1861 $5,815 +1.79%

Permits for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2017
02/18/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1234 Daniel Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.49
William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.51
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.74
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.75
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.88