Santa Clara County  »  560 Cestaric Dr

560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4549
Parcel ID 029-11-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

Current property tax $2,418

Lot & Building Information for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,271, the tax amount paid for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $2,497.

When was 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 02/08/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2022 Reconveyance
03/17/2022 Deed of Trust 04/01/2052
02/08/2022 Grant Deed
11/13/2013 Reconveyance
11/05/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,497
Current property tax $2,418
Market value $219,271

Assessment History for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $219,271 1.1389 $2,497 +1.67%
2024-2025 $214,972 1.1426 $2,456 +0.30%
2023-2024 $210,758 1.162 $2,449 +0.45%
2022-2023 $206,627 1.1799 $2,438 +1.46%
2021-2022 $202,576 1.1861 $2,403 +1.80%

Permits for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/30/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Cestaric Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.37
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.51
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.52
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.67
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.72

Nearest middle schools