Santa Clara County  »  276 Lynn Ave

276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4809
Parcel ID 029-23-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Property tax $946

Lot & Building Information for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential - High Density (R3)

Other Property Data for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,101, the tax amount paid for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $946.

When was 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 02/14/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/07/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
09/07/2018 Reconveyance
09/07/2018 Substitution Trustee
02/14/2013 Grant Deed
02/14/2013 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $946
Market value $83,101

Assessment History for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $83,101 1.1389 $946 +1.67%
2024-2025 $81,473 1.1426 $931 +0.30%
2023-2024 $79,877 1.162 $928 +0.45%
2022-2023 $78,312 1.1799 $924 +1.43%
2021-2022 $76,777 1.1861 $911 +1.83%

Permits for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/19/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.13
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 0.26
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.26
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.26
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.37
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.64
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.94
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.12
Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 1.26

Nearest high schools

Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.37
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 0.38
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.12
Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 1.33
Milpitas Middle College High 9 Public 9-12 31 1.49

Neighbors for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 276 Lynn Avenue, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Poppy CT, Milpitas 06/07/2005
110 Poppy CT, Milpitas 11/05/2010 $265,000
1864 Strawberry Ln, Milpitas 10/22/2010 $280,000
208 Spring Valley Ln, Milpitas 04/13/2020
220 Spring Valley Ln, Milpitas 08/23/2016 $225,000
105 Surrey CT, Milpitas 07/13/2012
258 Lynn Ave, Milpitas 03/10/2026 $645,000
1820 Strawberry Ln, Milpitas 10/11/2013
139 Jasmine CT, Milpitas 10/07/2009 $118,000
1753 Strawberry Ln, Milpitas
144 Jasmine CT, Milpitas 06/24/2022
244 Spring Valley Ln, Milpitas 12/10/2015
122 Poppy CT, Milpitas 02/20/2026 $860,000
278 Lynn Ave, Milpitas 06/18/1998 $152,000
242 Lynn Ave, Milpitas 06/29/2016
1759 Strawberry Ln, Milpitas 12/05/2024
1882 Golden Hills Dr, Milpitas 12/21/2016 $750,000
126 Poppy CT, Milpitas 07/06/2018
292 Lynn Ave, Milpitas 02/24/2022 $640,000
1771 Strawberry Ln, Milpitas 07/20/2004 $327,500