Santa Clara County  »  2264 Churchill Dr

2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 6562
Parcel ID 029-48-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 06/06/2019
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,090

Lot & Building Information for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.249

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-10)

Other Property Data for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,851,756, the tax amount paid for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $21,089.

When was 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 06/06/2019 for $1,660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2019 $1,660,000
10/17/1991 $439,000
07/28/1988 $377,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
12/29/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
06/06/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
06/06/2019 Grant Deed
10/31/2017 Agreement
Deed of Trust
11/01/2047
10/31/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/31/2017 Grant Deed
12/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2032
12/05/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
07/27/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,090
Market value $1,851,756

Assessment History for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,851,756 1.1389 $21,090 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,815,448 1.1426 $20,743 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,779,852 1.162 $20,682 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,744,954 1.1799 $20,589 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,710,740 1.1861 $20,291 +11.05%

Permits for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/28/2023
12/02/2022
12/03/2019
08/19/2019
08/19/2019
07/30/2019
Unlock the permit history for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2264 Churchill Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph Weller Elementary School 7 Public K-6 393 0.68
Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 0.81
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.92
Golden Harvest Montessori School NR Private PK-K 92 0.92
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.03