Santa Clara County  »  601 S Milpitas Blvd

601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 611 S Milpitas Blvd
631 S Milpitas Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-42-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $24,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $308,800

Lot & Building Information for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 59,264
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.78
Lot sqft 164,656
Units 1
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 59,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $414.

What is the year built & the current market value of 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,113,864.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $24,550,000

Title Documents for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2022 Release
09/29/2022 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/01/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/01/2021 Grant Deed
12/07/2020 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
12/07/2020 Affidavit of Death
09/25/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
07/08/2004 Deed
07/03/2003 Deed
06/26/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $308,800
Market value $27,113,864

Assessment History for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,113,864 1.1389 $308,800 +1.67%
2024-2025 $26,582,220 1.1426 $303,728 +0.30%
2023-2024 $26,061,000 1.162 $302,829 +0.45%
2022-2023 $25,550,000 1.1799 $301,464 +156.32%
2021-2022 $9,915,791 1.1861 $117,611 +1.79%

Permits for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2025
06/12/2025
02/05/2025
07/15/2024
07/12/2023
11/18/2020
11/18/2020
07/20/2020
08/26/2019
12/20/2017
Unlock the permit history for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.