Santa Clara County  »  1353 Yosemite Dr

1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4205
Parcel ID 088-06-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Current property tax $4,660

Lot & Building Information for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,182, the tax amount paid for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $4,739.

When was 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/18/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
11/12/2013 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,740
Current property tax $4,660
Market value $416,182

Assessment History for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $416,182 1.1389 $4,740 +1.67%
2024-2025 $408,023 1.1426 $4,662 +0.30%
2023-2024 $400,024 1.162 $4,648 +0.45%
2022-2023 $392,181 1.1799 $4,627 +1.48%
2021-2022 $384,492 1.1861 $4,560 +1.78%

Permits for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2021
09/14/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.14
Robert Randall Elementary School 3 Public K-6 284 0.15
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.16
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.16
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.14
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.31
Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 0.55
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.64
Foothill Adventist Elementary School NR Private K-8 121 0.86

Nearest high schools

Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 0.56
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.64
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 0.65
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.79
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 1.95

Neighbors for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1353 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Carnegie Dr, Milpitas 03/16/2021
181 Carnegie Dr, Milpitas 12/18/1996 $174,000
173 Carnegie Dr, Milpitas 07/20/2022
1547 Yosemite Dr, Milpitas
141 Perry St, Milpitas 11/25/2019
213 Perry St, Milpitas 05/08/2012 $525,000
431 Carnegie Dr, Milpitas 10/25/2017 $417,000
190 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 02/01/2016
1323 Canton Dr, Milpitas 07/29/2025 $350,000
508 Bryce CT, Milpitas 09/13/2002
1385 Yosemite Dr, Milpitas 06/14/1988 $155,000
455 Carnegie Dr, Milpitas 06/08/2022
1511 Yosemite Dr, Milpitas 01/02/2024
361 Perry St, Milpitas 11/16/2012 $405,000
520 Bryce CT, Milpitas 11/08/2000 $447,000
240 Perry St, Milpitas 09/18/1992
202 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 12/14/2018 $1,125,000
196 Perry St, Milpitas 05/24/2001
534 S Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 04/25/2007 $612,000
548 Bryce CT, Milpitas 03/23/2021 $1,490,000