Santa Clara County  »  1431 Ashland Dr

1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 935
Parcel ID 088-09-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

Current property tax $817

Lot & Building Information for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,747, the tax amount paid for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $896.

When was 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/23/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2024 Deed of Trust 06/28/2092
09/23/2024 Grant Deed
05/09/2022 Deed of Trust
10/30/2008 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $897
Current property tax $817
Market value $78,747

Assessment History for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $78,747 1.1389 $897 +1.67%
2024-2025 $77,204 1.1426 $882 +0.30%
2023-2024 $75,691 1.162 $880 +0.45%
2022-2023 $74,208 1.1799 $876 +1.46%
2021-2022 $72,754 1.1861 $863 +1.80%

Permits for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2025
06/07/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1431 Ashland Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.16
Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.21
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.27
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.28
Robert Randall Elementary School 3 Public K-6 284 0.31

Nearest middle schools