Santa Clara County  »  124 Beacon Dr

124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2208
Parcel ID 088-11-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $1,101,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,271

Lot & Building Information for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,252,744, the tax amount paid for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $14,267.

When was 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $1,101,000
12/18/2017 $665,000
03/06/1992 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2022 Grant Deed
03/22/2018 Reconveyance
03/09/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
03/09/2018 Corporation Grant Deed
01/09/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/18/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
12/18/2017 Grant Deed
07/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 08/20/2041
12/08/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
05/07/2013 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,268
Current property tax $12,271
Market value $1,252,744

Assessment History for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,252,744 1.1389 $14,268 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,228,182 1.1426 $14,033 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,204,101 1.162 $13,992 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,180,492 1.1799 $13,929 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,157,346 1.1861 $13,727 +1.79%

Permits for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Beacon Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.18
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.20
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.20
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 0.20
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.25

Nearest middle schools

C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.25
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.37
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.53