Santa Clara County  »  300 LA Crosse Dr

300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2776
Parcel ID 088-14-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 04/19/2022
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,942

Lot & Building Information for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,750,992, the tax amount paid for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $19,942.

When was 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/19/2022 for $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2022 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2022 Reconveyance
04/19/2022 Deed of Trust 05/01/2052
04/19/2022 Grant Deed
04/19/2017 Grant Deed
04/18/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
04/18/2017 Grant Deed
02/10/2016 Quitclaim Deed
02/01/2013 Reconveyance
01/09/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2028
01/09/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,942
Market value $1,750,992

Assessment History for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,750,992 1.1389 $19,942 +9.08%
2024-2025 $1,600,000 1.1426 $18,282 +4.89%
2023-2024 $1,500,000 1.162 $17,430 +1301.01%
2022-2023 $105,441 1.1799 $1,244 +1.48%
2021-2022 $103,374 1.1861 $1,226 +1.78%

Permits for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 La Crosse Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.30
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.38
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.40
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.40
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 0.40